Nominees & Winners

Winning nominees are in bold

FORTE AWARDS showed graphics during our show that contained errors. We deeply regret the mistakes made in the “Actress – Musical Role” section. We inadvertently combined the names of Jill Marlene and Marti Marangelli Creveling. We have corrected the errors here, and will prevent all such errors in the future.

DANCE

1. BALLET, CONTEMPORARY & LYRICAL
Anna Peralez
Brit Burns
Cordelia Leeder
Donald Mahoney
Hannah Hoobyar
Jordan Van Worth
Nathaniel Tavcar
Scooby Meredith

2. PRODUCTION SHOW
Courtney Cobble
Dana Hatjakes
Julia Mansfield-Cholico
July Reddick

3. MUSICAL THEATER
Adam Whitney
Ashley Wallick
Cyrena Weaver
Kennedy Cramer
Maya Carleton
Tabitha Row

4. JAZZ & TAP
Dana Nott
Dino Elias
Erika Kaski
Jayde Reid
Jennifer Oropeza
Marla Richardson
Micheal Kaskie
Savannah Shutz

5. BALLROOM, WORLD DANCE & MOVEMENT
Gerzon Chaves
Gustavo Velasco Jara
Kandy Valentine
Robin Kay
Spencer Chirstian
Terri Sheridan
Marigold Dance Company

6. HIP HOP, POP LOCK, BREAKER & STREET PERFORMER
Alex Chicle Gumm
Dillion Daggs
Jose Peralez
Michelle Nakpill
Thyrone Cahigas

7. SPECIAL ACT PERFORMER
CJ
Mikaela Bianchi
Rebeca Yruegas
Sarah Roulias
Sarah Sherbert
Siren Society
Feather Pistal

MAGIC/COMEDY

8. MAGICIAN
Eli Kerr
Jacques Simard
Larry Wilson
Robert Hall

9. IMPROV
Christiana Frank
Christopher Daniels
Ian Sorensen
Sam O’Brien
Stacy Johnson

10. COMEDIAN
Aurora Singh
Drew Shafer
Ethan Pickett
Jon Porter
Kelly Hilbert
Matt “Tiny” Lowe
Nick Josten
Paul Bronken
Sam O’Brien
Sammy Solorio

THEATER

11. ACTOR, DRAMATIC ROLE
Bradford Ka’ai’ai
Dirk Miller
Dylan Arnold
Dylan Smith
Gary Eugene Cremeans
Jesse James Ziegler
Jessey Richards
Luke Allen
Rod Hearn

12. ACTRESS, DRAMATIC ROLE
Alexandria Pauletto
Ashley Marie James
Gillian Palmer
Hannah Davis
Isabella Hodgin Lindsey
Kate Atack
LaRonda Etheridge
Laryssa Kolstrup
Rachel Douglass
Sandra Brunell Neace

13. ACTOR, COMEDIC ROLE
Cameron M. Shirey
Christopher Daniels
Cody Canon
Dave Anderson
David Richards
Lewis Frank Zaumeyer
Mark Maher
Michael Peters
Rodney Hurst
Scott Dundas

14. ACTRESS, COMEDIC ROLE
Chase McKenna
Evonne Kezios
Jasmine Jiang
Juli Fair
Kathy Welch
Lyndsey Langsdale
Nasya Mancini
Sophie Moeller
Stacey Spain
Vanessa Ribeiro

15. ACTOR, MUSICAL ROLE
Adam Whitney
Brandon Trefethen
Eric Williams
Harrison Troise
Jeff Chamberlin
Jeffrey Bentley
John Frederick
Nick Ramirez
Ryan Kelly

16. ACTRESS, MUSICAL ROLE
Amy Ginder
Annikki Larsson
Cami Thompson
Cori Lynne
Hannah Mills
Heather Garrick
Jill Marlene
Marti Marangelli Creveling
Tiffany Joy Nunez
Valerie Burnett
Zakotah Sevon

17. ACTOR, CLASSICAL, SHAKESPEAREAN & OPERATIC ROLE
Chadaeos Clarno
Greg Klino
Lachlan McKinney
Scott Rankin

18. ACTRESS, CLASSICAL, SHAKESPEAREAN & OPERATIC ROLE
Amanda Alvey
Ashley Hutchinson
Cassandra Michelle Moore
Cheryl Cardoza
Regina Powers

MUSIC INDIVIDUAL

19. DRUMS & PERCUSSION
Cliff Porter
Cody Remaklus
Dean Rossi
Frank Fletcher
Greg Lewis
Kevin Maxwell
Michael Young
Miguel Jimenez-Cruz
Sharon Hickox
Tony Savage

20. MULTI-INSTRUMENTAL PERFORMER
Andy Hauck
Blue Dyno
Alan Griffith
Grace Hayes
Krystallos
Reed Kirst
Todd Green
Up is the Down is the

21. JAZZ INSTRUMENTALIST
Adam Benjamin
Jimmy Vermillion
John Shipley
Niall McGuinesss
Peter Epstein
Rick Metz
Rocky Tatarelli
Tristan Seizler

22. BASS
Alex Koronstinsky
Dante Orlando
Gia Torcaso
Hans Halt
Joe McKenna
Mac Esposito
Mike Mayhill
Scot Marshall
Zack Teran

23. GUITAR (solo)
Clemon Charles
Eric Stangeland
Joshua Saltsman
Mark Johnson
Michelle Belle
Tyler Stafford

24. GUITAR WITH BAND
Andrew Owen Wasson
Buddy Emmer
David Ecker
Decoy/Jeff Stewart
Jason King Roxas
John Kumanski
Rick Hammond
Scott Schlingheyde
Tim Tucker (Band)
Tony Ghiglieri

25. ELECTRONIC
Blue Louie
Erik Lobe
Giant Fighting Robots
HullabaloO-Andrew Bryant
Kystallos
Noisechemistz
Reed Kirst
Sub Docta
Vice Versa

26. HIP HOP VOCALIST
AKBADD
Apprentice
Black Rock City Allstars
Chapter 13
E$$ay
Redfield Clipper

27. FEMALE VOCALIST
Caley Chapman
Carolyn Dolan
Grace Hayes
Jakki Ford
Jenes Carter
Jenny Oxier
Kate Cotter
Lizzie Cates
Mel Wade
Monique Jade
Natalie Jones
Sam Lowe

28. MALE VOCALIST
Cliff Porter
Eric Andersen
Joel Ackerson
Kevin Karp
Kiba Walker
Leroy Bowers
Pete Barnato
Shane Whitecloud
Tobin Jones
Tyler Stafford

MUSIC GROUP

29. BLUES
Blue Heaven Blues Band
Buddy Emmer Blues Band
Busking By Moonlite
Guitar Woody and The Boilers Feat. Melanie Perl
Jason King Band
Rick Hammond Blues Band
The Blues Monsters
Wabuska Yachting Club

30. AMERICANA, BLUEGRASS & WORLD MUSIC
Josiah Knight
Kate Cotter
Liam Kyle Cahill
Matthew Axton
Robert Clark & Anthony Vairetta
Seedless 10DenC
Todd Green
Tyler Stafford
Wheatstone Bridge

31. METAL, THRASH & PUNK ROCK
Cyanate
From The Ruins
Hollywood Trashed
Me Time
Murderock
Rob Ford Explorer
Sinicle
Walk Away Alpha
We Predict a Riot
Weight of The Tide

32. R&B, FUNK & SOUL
Elements of Truth
Jelly Bread
M8TRIX
Mojo Green
The Sextones

33. HARD & HEAVY ROCK
Alisha Sadler
Atlas Frame
Authmentis
Changing The Design/Alan Griffith
Dead Letter Disciple
HAFDED
Krosphyer
Newbound
Seasons of Insanity
Stonedaddy
The Electric

34. COUNTRY
Country Artist Tribute
Greg Austin
Hellbound Glory
PCGB
Sil Shoda
Spur Crazy
The Whiskey Heroes
Vista
Wheatstone Bridge

35. JAZZ
First Take featuring Rick Metz
Grace Hayes
New World Jazz Project
Nico’s Mystery
Reno Jazz Orchestra

36. POP
Baker Street Band
CRUSH
D’RoxX Project
Nick Eng
Roxxy Collie
Simply The Best
Stabby Unicorn
The Derailment
The Novelists

37. ROCK
Bazooka Zoo
Drinking With Clowns
Metal Billy Tucker
Michael Furlong
Moondog Matinee
Reno Rock Camp
Rigorous Proof
Schitzopolitans
The Grimtones
Tragedy Spring
Vague Choir